Wynne Prize 1963
Winner: Trustees' Watercolour Prize 1963
Eva Kubbos Melting trunks under the yellow sun
- Peter Abraham - Autumn Valley
- Norma Allen - Through the garden
- Max Angus - Burnt Forest
- Len Annois - A view of Lorne
- Veda Arrowsmith - Mountain Mists
- Frederic Henry Bates - Wet Highway
- Joan Beck - Dark landscape
- Franklin Bennett - Jugiong, NSW
- John L Borrack - The Sugarloaf from Mernda
- Mary Brady - Freeman’s By, La Perouse
- Janna Bruce - The Pool, Angourie
- Charles Bush - Summer’s dry fingers – Wilpena
- Charles Bush - Bush near Lorne
- Donald Cameron - Cathedral Mountain, Winter
- Donald F Campbell - A Passing Form
- Barry Chamberlain - Sydney landscape
- Kevin Connor - Portrait of Sydney
- Alfred H Cook - The black mountain
- Ray Crooke - Mining Town, North Queensland [sic]
- Frank Cullen - Murray District
- Robert Curtis - Winter Landscape
- Robert Curtis - Outskirts of a Country Town
- Theodore de Roty Fodone - Victorian landscape
- Theodore de Roty Fodone - After the bush fire
- Frank K de Silva - Malaney Landscape
- Frank K de Silva - Tropical Growth, North Queensland
- Robert Dickerson - Lancelot in the park
- David Dridan - Outback Oodnadatta
- Yvonne du Moulin - Fishermen’s Huts, Long Reef
- Ivan Englund - Appin Landscape
- Esme Farmer - Sir Henry Parkes’ Grave
- Alison Faulkner - The Leaning Pine
- Maximilian Feuerring - Cloud Over Hill
- James E Finlay - Trees
- Herbert Flugelman - Torso
- Sam Fullbrook - Sandhills on the Darling (Winner: Wynne Prize 1963)
- Wilfred G Gates - Shark Alarm
- Barry Gazzard - Warm Landscape Painting
- Reuben Gibson - Road into Jamberoo
- Reuben Gibson - Dwellings, Darlinghurst
- Patricia Giles - Gale
- Strom Gould - French's Forest
- Dennis Grafton - Spring Migration
- Alastair Gray - Stone Quarry
- Tom Green -
- Tom Green - Hawkesbury Shore
- Alan R Grieve - Low Tide, Long Reef
- Robert H Grieve - Spring in the Bush
- F Griffin Fisher - Landscape 1
- Lorraine Haines - Gunning, NSW
- Edward Hall - Centennial Park Ponds
- Henry Aloysius Hanke - From Lavender Bay
- Allan Hansen - Old Richmond
- David Harrex - Dawn Over Fishing Boats, Tasmania
- Elizabeth M Hegarty - The ancient fig
- Sali Herman - Argyle Place
- Edith L Holmes - Landscape
- S W Hutchings - Kurnell
- Roy Hutchison - Incoming Tide
- Graeme Inson - Polescape – Newcastle Waterfront
- Kenneth Jack - Beechworth
- James R Jackson - Old North Sydney
- Molly Johnson - Heat haze, Hombrom Bluff, Papua
- J Noel Kilgour - Rock Group
- Garrett Kingsley - Golden Light, Penrith
- Eva Kubbos - Melting trunks under the yellow sun
- Bozidar Latkovic - Yarralumla, Canberra ACT
- Valerie Lazarus - The Bay
- Olive Long - Blackboys, WA
- Elwyn Lynn - Serpentine
- Sheila McDonald - Fragment of Nara
- Jack McDonogh - In the Hartley Valley
- Dorothy McPhee - Boats Tewantin
- Beryl Mallinson - Decadence
- Vera D Massey - After the Rain, Windsor
- Ronald Millar - Rocks and Stream
- John S C Mills - Wharf and Water
- Hal Missingham - Erosion pattern
- Elizabeth Mitchell - Winter Afternoon
- Patrick J O'Carrigan - Summer in the Western District
- Margaret Olley - Paddington
- Nev Ollis - Mill Residence, Liverpool, NSW
- Wendy Paramor - Riverside
- Charles Pettinger - Industrial Harbour, Newcastle
- James Phillips - The Rocks – Last Days
- Thomas Henley Pilgrim - Plantation, Northern New South Wales
- Lesley Pockley - Underwood Street, Paddington
- Douglas Pratt - Atmosphere, Burragorang
- Max Ragless - Blue Hotel
- Arthur Evan Read - Flying Fish Point, North Queensland
- Ken Reinhard - Dust Storm
- Tiiu Reissar - Centennial Park
- Rupert Richardson - Winter Landscape
- John Thomas Rigby - Winter Willows
- Joy Roggenkamp - Sails at Caloundra
- Elizabeth Rooney - Harbourside segment, evening
- Elizabeth Rooney - To Bellevue Hill from Attunga Street, I
- Joe Rose - In the Blue Mountains
- Henry Salkauskas - Landscape striped by moonlight and shadow
- William Salmon - Three Maiden Sisters
- John Santry - Balmain
- Brian Seidel - Winter landscape
- Phyllis Shillito - Naked trees
- Douglas E Smith - Mirage
- Joshua Smith - Friends, Lal and Norm in Brisbane Gardens
- Mervyn Smith - The Dockyard
- Peter Sparkes - Rosebery Hill
- Frank H Spears - The Hawkesbury at Windsor
- Molly Stephens - Marsh Edge
- Ronald Hewison Steuart - Landscape After Rain
- Brian Stratton - The Old Stables, Richmond
- Lillian Sutherland - The Willow Tree
- Lionel H Taprell - Yards at Paddington
- Ilse Tauber - Village
- Ruth Tuck - Coffin Bay
- Madge Wardrop - Serenity
- Guy Warren - Estuary in moonlight, Shoalhaven
- Guy Warren - Song of the sea bird
- Phyllis Paulina Waterhouse - Near Queenstown, Tasmania
- Frank Werther - Yarrambat Farm
- Fred Williams - You Yangs landscape
- Fred Williams - You Yangs
- Rhys Williams - Freshness of Spring
- Robert Williams - Moonie no. 1
- Robert Francis Williams - Lithgow landscape
- Reinis Zusters - Farewell to Rocks